Daves Olde Book Shop

Book Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card

Purchase a gift certificate today!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 G. P. Hosmer The Medical School: Stories of the Medically Macabre
Acropolis Books Inc 1988-10 0933905149 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 G.F. Gates Atlas of Abdominal Ultrasonography in Children
Churchill Livingstone 1978-12 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, small bumps on cover, no dust-jacket, minor shelf-wear, medical group stamp on edges and inside cover, clean pages 
Price: 84.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Gabe Essoe; Foreword-Buddy Ebson The Book of TV Lists
Arlington House Publishers 1981 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Gail Gibbons; Illustrator-Gail Gibbons The Quilting Bee
HarperCollins 2004-05-01 0688163971 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG+ state. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Gary A Miller Professional selling inside and out
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co 1979 0442253915 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, small tears at top edge of dust jacket on binding with minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Gary C. Bryner Blue Skies, Green Politics: The Clean Air Act of 1990 and Its Implementation
CQ-Roll Call Group Books 1995-09 1568021348 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Ex library copy. Cover shows normal wear. Pages are clean. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Gary Horton Cross, Star and Falcon
Xlibris Corporation 2002-05 1401037356 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Great copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Gary Kaltbaum The Investor's Edge: How to Empower Yourself for a Lifetime of Investment Decisions
TradingMarkets Publishing Group 2004-06 0972122958 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Gary Kielhofner A Model of Human Occupation: Theory and Application
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2002-06-15 0781728002 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Top edge has unmarked crease. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Gary Kleck Targeting Guns: Firearms and Their Control (Social Institutions and Social Change)
Aldine Transaction 1997-12-31 0202305694 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
tight copy,minor wear to cover,highlighting and marking throughout 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Gary L. Lilien; Arvind Rangaswamy Marketing Engineering: Computer-Assisted Marketing Analysis and Planning
Prentice Hall 1998-01 0321030508 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New; still wrapped. Software included. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Gary L. Smith A Favor for Frank
Virtualbookworm.com Publishing 2002-05 1589391381 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Gary Null Gary Null's Power Healing: Your Guide to Mind / Body Breakthroughs
Bottom Line Books 2007 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Near fine copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Gary R. Howard; Editor-James A. Banks; Foreword-Sonia Nieto We Can't Teach What We Don't Know: White Teachers, Multiracial Schools (Multicultural Education Series)
Teachers College Press 2006-01 0807746657 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Shelfware. Light creasing on front corners. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Gary Stromberg; Jame Merrill The Harder They Fall: Celebrities Tell Their Real-Life Stories of Addiction and Recovery
Hazelden Publishing 2007-08-15 1592854761 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, hardly an shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Gavin Ambrose; Paul Harris Basics Design Colour
AVA Publishing 2006-04-01 2940373310 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and glossy. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 16.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Gayle H. Peterson; Lewis Mehl Cesarean Birth: Risk and Culture (Pregnancy as Healing, Volume 2)
Mindbody Press 1985-06 0939508087 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Gene Odom; Frank Dorman Lynyrd Skynyrd: Remembering the Free Birds of Southern Rock
Three Rivers Press 2003-10-14 0767910273 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
No creases no marks 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Gene Zeiger Radio Waves
White Pine Press 2005-11-01 1893996417 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 General Carl Von Clausewitz The Campaign Of 1812 In Russia
Da Capo Press 1995-08-22 0306806509 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Geoffrey Moorhouse To the Frontier
Henry Holt & Co 1985-02 0030004543 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First American edition, nice copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 George A. Gregory Respiratory Failure in the Child (Clinics in Critical)
Churchill Livingstone 1981-06 0443081123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, no dust-jacket, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 George Dallas The Final Act: The Roads to Waterloo
Henry Holt and Co. 1997-10-15 0805031847 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1st American Edition 1st Printing. Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clea and crisp. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 George E. Buker The Penobscot Expedition: Commodore Saltonstall and the Massachusetts Conspiracy of 1779
Naval Institute Press 2002-03-12 1557502129 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Stated 1st Printing. Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. Lightly Bumped spine extreme. DJ in Near Fine State. 
Price: 75.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 George E. Mowry Era of Theodore Roosevelt
Harpercollins College Div 1968-06 0060130954 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, dust-jacket has more wear with small tears at the edges and some small holes at creases, the book itself is in very nice condition, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 George Frost Kennan The Fateful Alliance: France, Russia, and the Coming of the First World War
Pantheon Books 1984-01 0394534948 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 George Gissing New Grub Street
Modern Library 1985-05-12 039460525X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 George Kuwayama Chinese ceramics: the Heeramaneck Collection,: A gift from Nasli M. Heeramaneck
Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1973 0875870570 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 George Lichtheim Georg Lukacs: 2 (Modern masters)
Viking Adult 1970-11-25 0670336718 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 George MacDonald Fraser The Hollywood History of the World
Ballantine Books 1989-09-02 0449904385 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 George MacDonald; Michael R. Phillips Malcolm
Bethany House Publishers 2001-11 0764225596 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 George Perkins Marsh; David Lowenthal; William Cronon Man and Nature: Or, Physical Geography as Modified by Human Action (Weyerhaeuser Environmental Classics)
University of Washington Press 2003-01-01 0295983167 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 George Rude Robespierre: Portrait of a Revolutionary Democrat
Viking 1976-01-12 0670601284 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear to dust-jacket, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 George Sansom A History of Japan to 1334
Stanford University Press 1958-06-01 0804705224 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Shelf-wear, some spotting at top edge of pages, clean pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 George Santayana Interpretations of Poetry And Religion
Kessinger Publishing 2005-05-04 141792487X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Minor shelfware to wraps. Light reading crease. Marking and highlighting throughout. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 George Stuart; Foreword-E. P. Thompson The Wheelwright's Shop (Canto original series)
Cambridge University Press 1993-03-26 0521447720 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Near Fine bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 George V. Higgins The Rat On Fire
Alfred A. Knopf 1981-02-12 0394424093 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Gerald Gass; Photographer-Maren Caruso; Introduction-Nan McEvoy; Foreword-Joyce Goldstein; Contributor-Jacqueline Mallorca The Olive Harvest Cookbook: Olive Oil Lore and Recipes from McEvoy Ranch
Chronicle Books 2004-10-14 0811841626 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Gerald Jenkins; Anne Wild Make Shapes Series No. 3 (Bk. 3)
Parkwest Pubns 1985-03 0906212022 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear clean/crisp pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Gerald Jenkins; Anne Wild Make Shapes Series No. 2 (Tarquin Make Mathematical Shapes Series) (Bk. 2)
Parkwest Pubns 1985-03 0906212014 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Gerald W. Haslam That Constant Coyote: California Stories
University of Nevada Press 1990-05-01 087417161X Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Inscribed/signed by author, first edition, very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Geri McArdle Conducting a Needs Analysis (Fifty-Minute Book)
Crisp Learning 1998-06-18 1560524235 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Normal shelfwear. Minor creasing in corners. 
Price: 17.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Gerry Agar Paula, Michael And Bob
Michael Omara 2003-09-15 1843170248 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First Impression. Bright copy with clean/crisp pages and glossy photos. DJ in near fine state. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Gerry Treacy The CIBO Charitably Integrated Business Operations CEO
CIBO Group 2008 0615203795 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Signed by Ron Kordof. Bright clean copy. Pages are clean and crisp. DJ in near Fine condition. 
Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Geza von Habsburg-Lothringen Faberge, Hofjuwelier der Zaren (German Edition)
Hirmer 1986 3777444405 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
General shelf wearotherwise very good 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Gian-Carlo Rota; Editor-Fabrizio Palombi Indiscrete Thoughts
Birkhäuser Boston 1996-12-18 0817638660 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like new with only the lightest shelfware. Pages are clean and crisp. 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Gianni Vattimo; John D. Caputo; Editor-Jeffrey W. Robbins After the Death of God (Insurrections: Critical Studies in Religion, Politics, and Culture)
Columbia University Press 2007-05-10 0231141246 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Gideon Bosker; Lena Lencek Beaches
Chronicle Books 2000-06-15 0811826503 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Crisp, attractive copy with very minor shelf wear. Jacket has a small closed tear on top spine edge. Near fine/very good. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Gideon Bosker; Lena Lencek Beaches
Chronicle Books 2000-06-15 0811826503 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Crisp, attractive copy with very minor shelf wear. Near fine/near fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Gilbert Held Ethernet Networks: Design Implementation Operation and Management (Wiley Professional Computing)
John Wiley & Sons 1994-11 0471597171 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Normal shelfware. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Giles Foden Mimi and Toutou's Big Adventure: The Bizarre Battle of Lake Tanganyika
Knopf 2004-04-05 1400041570 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st American Edition (Stated). Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Light shelfware and bumping to spine extremes. DJ in VG state. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Gini Youngkrantz Authentic German Home Style Recipes
B. G. Youngkrantz Company 1997-11 0939593041 Plastic Comb Used: Very Good Plastic Comb 

Price: 11.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Glen Duncan The Last Werewolf
Knopf 2011-07-12 0307595080 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First American edition, very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Glenda Bendure; Ned Friary Lonely Planet Honolulu Waikiki & Oahu (Regional Guide)
Lonely Planet 2006-09-01 174059990X Paperback New Paperback 
Never read, little to no shelf wear 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Glenn G. Boyer Where the Heart Was
Legendary Publishing 2009-12-31 1887747400 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von Faust
Dana Estes & Company, Publishers Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Heavy general wear hinges starting but the large number of plates are in good shape 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Gordon Burgett Empire-Building by Writing and Speaking: A How to Guide for Communicators, Entrepreneurs, and Other Information Merchants
Communication Unlimited 1987-04-01 0910167028 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Gordon Forbes; Introduction-Robert Shenk Goodbye to Some: A Novel (Classics of Naval Literature)
US Naval Institute Press 1997-09 1557502773 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
lightly read very minor edgewear othrewise like new 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Gordon Rattray Taylor The Natural History of the Mind
Dutton Adult 1979-11-16 0525164243 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition/full number line, very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Gordon Smith Battles of the Falklands War
Allan 1994-09 0711017921 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean tight Hardcover copy with tight binding. Dusk jacket has a small tear on corner. Dust jacket and cover show minor signs of shelf wear. Pages are clean/crisp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Graham Hughes Sven Boltenstern
Starcity Ltd 1995-02 0904831183 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Edges bumped waterstain on Dust Jacket Some edge discoloration 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Graham Montrose Angel and the Nero
Robert Hale Ltd 1971-01-28 0709116411 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover 
Minor shelf wear, book is in VG+ condition. Jacket has rubbing on edges and back, but is now protected in mylar. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Graham Priest Logic: A Very Short Introduction (Very Short Introductions)
Oxford University Press, USA 2001-01-18 0192893203 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Graham Salisbury House of the Red Fish
Wendy Lamb Books 2006-07-25 0385731213 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Stated First Edition. Bright Clean Copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG state. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Greg Barrett; Foreword-The Most Reverend Desmond M. Tutu Archbishop Emeritus The Gospel of Father Joe: Revolutions and Revelations in the Slums of Bangkok
Jossey-Bass 2008-03-28 0470258632 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 

Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Greg Green The Cannabis Grow Bible: The Definitive Guide to Growing Marijuana for Recreational and Medical Use
Green Candy Press 2003-10-27 1931160171 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Greg Martin The Parker Lyon Harrah's Pony Express Museum: A Photographic Essay
Chrysopolis Press 1987 096178220X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright undamaged copy 
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Gregg Braden Secrets of the Lost Mode of Prayer: The Hidden Power of Beauty, Blessings, Wisdom, and Hurt
Hay House 2006-01-01 1401906834 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Great copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Gretchen Rubin The Happiness Project: Or, Why I Spent a Year Trying to Sing in the Morning, Clean My Closets, Fight Right, Read Aristotle, and Generally Have More Fun
Harper 2010-01-01 0061583251 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Gustave Flaubert; Translator-Francis Steegmuller The Letters (v. 1)
Faber and Faber 1982-01 0571118143 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, torn at very upper right edge of cover, other than that minor shelf-wear, slight spotting at edge of pages, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Gustavo Gac-Artigas; Translator-Priscilla Gac-Artigas Ado's Plot of Land
Ediciones Nuevo Espacio 2002-05 1930879326 Paperback Good condition! clean copy, cou Paperback 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Guy Walton Louis XIV's Versailles
Univ of Chicago Pr (T) 1987-12 0226872556 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Gwen Freeman Murder... Suicide... Whatever...
Capital Crime Press 2007-03 0977627616 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Very slight edgewear otherwise apparently unread 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Gwendolyn Mink Old Labor and New Immigrants in American Political Development: Union, Party and State, 1875-1920
Cornell Univ Pr 1990-02 0801496802 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Wear to wraps; light creasing, corners lightly bumped. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Gyojeong Kwon The Adventures of Young Det Volume 2
NETCOMICS 2009-05-01 1600093019 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New! 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 H. Paul Haiduk; Paul W. Ross; James E. Shuman Increasing Your Productivity: dBASE III Plus/Book and 5 1/4" Disk
Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill 1991-06 0028002954 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Clean tight copy, still in shrink wrap, minor shelf wear 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 H. Samy Alim Roc the Mic Right: The Language of Hip Hop Culture
Routledge 2006-10-16 0415358787 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight binding. Edges and cover show signs of shelfwear. Clean pages. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 H. W. Koch History of Prussia
Barnes Noble 1987-06 0880291583 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, dust jacket is worn/torn at top of spine, spotting on edges of pages, other than that minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 H. X. Mel; Doris M. Baker Cryptography Decrypted
Addison-Wesley Professional 2000-12-31 0201616475 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Hajime Fujiwara; Editor-translator Scott Wilbur; Illustrator-Yababa Yeh Japan's Zombie Politics: A Tragedy in Four Parts
Creation Culture Co Ltd 2006-06-01 9579567786 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Near fine copy. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 10.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Hajime Yadate; Yoshiyuki Tomino; Illustrator-Koichi Tokita Gundam Wing #2
TokyoPop 2001-02 1892213516 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New! 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Hajo Banzhaf; Anna Haebler Key Words for Astrology
Weiser Books 1996-11 0877288755 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Hal Lawrence A Bloody War: One Man's Memories of the Canadian Navy, 1939-1945 (Great War Stories)
Nautical & Aviation Pub Co of Amer 1981-02 0933852215 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Hallmark DADS (A Celebration of Fatherhood)
2003 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Very Clean Tight Copy. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Hank Hanegraaff Christianity in Crisis Study Guide
Harvest House Pub 1993-09 1565071913 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Great copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Normal shelfwear. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Hannah B Higgins The Grid Book
The MIT Press 2009-03-31 0262512408 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New. Still Wrapped. 
Price: 10.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Hans A. Nieper Dr. Nieper's Revolution in Technology, Medicine and Society: Conversion of Gravity Field Energy (Conversion of Gravity Field Energy)
MIT Verlag 1985-05-01 392518807X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, rubbing to cover w/minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Hans Hofer; Editor-Jutta Schutz; Photographer-Christa Cowrie Insight Guides Mexico City (Insight Guide Mexico City)
Apa Productions 1998-01 0887297129 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Clean tight copy, little to no shelf wear 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Hans TenDam Exploring Reincarnation: The Classic Guide to the Evidence for Past-Life Experiences
Random House UK 2003-07-01 0712660208 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright copy with tight binding. Clean pages. Minor shelfwear to corners and edges. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Hans Weihreter Blumen des paradieses
Used: Very Good 
Der furstenschmuck NordindiensLots of great Schmuck in a nice book 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Hans-Christian Adam; Photographer-Edward Curtis Curtis (Midsize)
Taschen 2004-08-01 3822819816 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Images are glossy. Minor bumping in corners. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Harald Harb Harald Harb's Essentials of Skiing (Includes Free DVD)
Hatherleigh 2006-12-01 1578262178 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
DVD included/unopened, very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Harold Belker; Steve Burg; James Clyne; Mark Goerner; Nick Pugh; Neville Page; Scott Robertson Concept Design: Works from Seven Los Angeles Entertainment Designers (v. 1)
Design Studio Press 2003-03-01 0972667601 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First Edition, clean tight copy, spine and corners bumped, normal shelf wear 
Price: 54.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Harold C. Schonberg The Lives of the Great Composers
W. W. Norton & Company 1997-04-17 0393038572 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 10.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Harold Craig Petersen; H. Craig Petersen Business and Government
HarperCollins Publishers 1984-01 0060451491 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages, corners slightly bumped 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Harold F Nufer Micronesia under American rule: An evaluation of the strategic trusteeship (1947-77) (An Exposition-university book)
Exposition Press 1978 0682490210 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 

Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Harold Nestler A Bibliography of New York State Communities
Heritage Books 1988-12 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Tight copy, cover torn from spine about 1/3 of the way down, small stain on back upper left corner, clean pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Harold Shaffer; Herbert Greenwald Independent Retailing
Prentice Hall 1977-02 0134567803 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, stamp and small scribble on inner front flap, no dust jacket, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Harriett W. Ferguson; Shelton M., Ph.D. Hisley Nursetest: Maternal-Newborn Nursing
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2000-01-15 1582550026 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean tight copy, cover shows wear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Harrison Edward Livingstone; Robert J. Groden High Treason: The Assassination of JFK & the Case for Conspiracy
Carroll & Graf Publishers 1998-11 0786705787 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Shelf wear but binding tight 
Price: 22.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavesOldeBookShop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie