Daves Olde Book Shop

Book Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card

Purchase a gift certificate today!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Harrods Harrods, Knightsbridge: The House That Every Woman Knows
Vintage Ebury Dump List 1988-11 1851702431 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. Very Minor Shelfware to DJ. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Harry Beckwith What Clients Love: A Field Guide to Growing Your Business
Business Plus 2003-01-02 0446527556 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Ed (with full number line) Attractive copy with tight binding. Pages clean and crisp. Normal shelfwear. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Harry Erhardt; Horst Moosleitner Baensch Marine Atlas, Vol. 3
Microcosm Ltd 1998-09 1890087203 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New. DJ has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Harry Ezekiel Wedeck A treasury of witchcraft
Citadel Press 12-1968 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
3rd Paperbound edition; 1968. Clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Markings on front end-paper and stamp on front flyleaf. Normal wear to wraps and edges. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Harry G. Summers On Strategy: A Critical Analysis of the Vietnam War
Presidio Press 1995-06-01 0891415637 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Wear to wraps. Light bumping and creasing to corners. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Haruhiko Mikimoto Haruhiko Mikimoto Illustrations
Books Nippan 1993-07 0945814518 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, stamped on front page, minimal shelf-wear 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Harvey Pekar American Splendor and More American Splendor: The Life and Times of Harvey Pekar
Ballantine Books 2003-07-29 0345468309 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
First Ballantine edition, tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, crisp/clean pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Heberto Padilla Heroes Are Grazing in My Garden
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1984-08 0374169829 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First printing, tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Heinrich Mann Henry, King of France
Overlook Hardcover 1985-05-30 0879519991 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Crisp very slight dust stained top edge 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Helen Kreider Henderson Gender and Agricultural Development: Surveying the Field
University of Arizona Press 1995-09-01 0816515654 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Creasing to bottom corner otherwise in Near Fine state. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Helen Wambach Life Before Life
Bantam 1979 0553124501 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Tanning on pages. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Helene Storm Quiet storm, a collection of poetry
Celebrity Press Incorporated 1981 0960741208 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Inscribed/signed by author, very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 HELSTROM Student Edition: SE French Recontres 1st Part
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1985-01-01 0070281912 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Henri-Claude Bailly Energy Technology Cooperation for Sustainable Economic Development
University Press of America 1993-11-11 0819190357 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, crease on back, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Henrik Ibsen; Translator-Nicholas Rudall An Enemy of the People (Plays For Performance)
Ivan R Dee 2007-06-14 1566637279 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Henry A. Giroux; Roger Simon Popular Culture: Schooling and Everyday Life (Critical Studies in Education)
Bergin & Garvey Paperback 1989-07-28 0897891864 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Normal wear to wraps. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Henry Adams History of the United States of America During the Administrations of Thomas Jefferson (Library of America)
Library of America 1986-07-04 0940450348 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very lightly read slip case slightly soiled 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Henry Adams; Andrew Wyeth Andrew Wyeth: Master Drawings from the Artist's Collection
Brandywine River Museum 2006-06-26 0295986158 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Henry Arthur Pluckrose France: Picture a Country (Science of the Past)
Childrens Press 1999-03 0531153789 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, previous owner's name written in very small print at upper right edge of cover page, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Henry C. Lee; Jerry Labriola Famous Crimes Revisited: From Sacco-Vanzetti to O.J. Simpson
Strong Books 2001-01-05 1928782140 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Stated 1st printing. Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG+ state. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Henry K Clasing The Dow Jones-Irwin guide to put and call options
Dow Jones-Irwin 1975 087094102X Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, first printing, various tears on dust jacket, book itself in great condition, tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Henry Malcolm Steiner Basic Engineering Economy
Book Assoc 1988-06 0945166001 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, software intact, receipt sticker on inside flap, some highlighting/notations in pages, minor shelf-wear 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Henry Marsh The origins of the English people
Barnes & Noble 1992 1566190622 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Light shelfware. DJ in VG+ state. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Herbert Kretzmer; Composer-Alain Boublil; Composer-Claude-Michael Schonberg Les Miserables: Vocal / Piano Selections
Hal Leonard Corporation 1987-07-01 0881885770 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Herbert R. Axelrod; William Vonderwinkler Goldfish and Koi in Your Home
Tfh Pubns Inc 1985-03 0866220410 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Herman E. Daly Beyond Growth: The Economics of Sustainable Development
Beacon Press 1997-08-14 0807047090 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Previous owners name on title page otherwise looks new 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Hermann Hesse; Translator-Richard and Clara Winston The Glass Bead Game: (Magister Ludi) A Novel
Picador 2002-12-06 0312278497 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very clean tight copy, minor shelf wear 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Hermann Vaske Standing on the Shoulders of Giants: Hermann Vaske's Conversations With the Masters of Advertising
Gestalten Verlag 2001-09 3931126692 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean tight copy, minor shelf wear 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Hermann Weyl Symmetry
Princeton University Press 1983-01-01 0691023743 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages, previous owner's name and address scribbled in corner of title page 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Hinton Harrison My Journey for Peace
Bookstand Publishing 2007-09-12 1589093704 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Signed and dedicated to previous owner. Near Fine; bright clean copy with tight binding. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Hiromi Shinya MD The Enzyme Factor
Council Oak Books 2010-04-01 0982290039 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Ho Phi Le Romance of Dolls & Teddy Bears
Hobby House Press 1992-06 0875883907 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Great bright copy. Cover and Dust Jacket in like new condition. Pages clean/crisp. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Holly Bass; Ann Berta; Theodore Irreverent Guides Fischer Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Washington, D.C. (2nd ed)
MacMillan Publishing Company 1998-11 0028626192 Paperback New Paperback 
Clean tight copy, little to no shelf wear 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Holly Menino Darwin's Fox and My Coyote
University of Virginia Press 2008-03-07 0813926750 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfwear. DJ in VG+ condition. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 House of White Birches The Ultimate Collection of Classic Quilt Blocks
House of White Birches 2002-09-01 1882138880 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean tight copy. No dust jacket 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Howard E. McMinn; Evelyn Maino Pacific Coast Trees, Second edition
University of California Press 1981-06-05 0520043642 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Shelfwear no external or internal marks tight clean copy 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Howard Falco I AM: The Power of Discovering Who You Really Are
Tarcher 2010-09-02 1585427985 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Howard Murad The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks
St. Martin's Griffin 2005-12-27 0312334621 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Howard Schuman; Charlotte Steeh; Lawrence D. Bobo; Maria Krysan Racial Attitudes in America: Trends and Interpretations, Revised Edition
Harvard University Press 1998-02-25 0674745698 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Great copy with tight binding. Minor shelfwear. Pencil underlining throughout. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Howard Shaff; Audrey Karl Shaff Six Wars at a Time: The Life and Times of Gutzon Borglum, Sculptor of Mt. Rushmore
Center for Western Studies 1985-04 0932195067 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Inscribed/signed by authors, nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Hubert Selby Jr. The Room
Grove Press 1971 0394475887 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice copy, minor shelf-wear to dust jacket, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Hugh Thomas A History of the World
Harpercollins 1982-10 0060142812 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First U.S. edition, tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Humbach Se Expresate LV 1 2008 (Spanish Edition)
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 2008-01 003045204X Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
General wear but near very good 
Price: 72.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Hyams Hirshhorn: Medici from Brooklyn
Dutton Adult 1979-05-17 0525125205 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1st Edition, clean pages. Covered dust jacket shows minor wear. Bumping to edges and spine. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Hyla Cass; Patrick Holford Natural Highs
Avery 2002-06-10 1583331336 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Like New. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Ian D. Wedgwood Lean Sigma: A Practitioner's Guide
Prentice Hall 2006-10-20 0132390787 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Very lightly read 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Ian Gardner; Roger Day Tonight We Die As Men: The Untold Story of Third Batallion 506 Infantry Regiment from Toccoa to D-Day (General Military)
Osprey Publishing 2010-09-21 184908436X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, virtually no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Ian Kerner Be Honest--You're Not That Into Him Either: Raise Your Standards and Reach for the Love You Deserve
ReganBooks 2005-02-01 0060817402 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Edition. Bright copy with tight binding. Clean/crisp pages. Normal shelfwear. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Ian Rankin; Illustrator-Werther Dell'Edera Dark Entries (Vertigo Crime)
Vertigo 2009-08-25 1401213863 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New; pristine condition. Still wrapped. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Illustrator-Jane Wagner; Collaborator-Lily Tomlin Edith Ann: My Life, So Far
Hyperion Books 1994-10 0786861207 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Stated 1st Edition. Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Illustrator-Pamela Colman Smith; Other Contributor-Mary Hanson-Roberts Quick & Easy Tarot (Premier Edition Tarot)
U.S. Games Systems 2005-12 1572815086 Cards Used: Like New Cards 
All 78 cards, Instruction card, and Spread sheet in Like New state. Minor bump to box. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Illustrator-Stephanie Ryder My First Book of Prayers
Brimax Books 1993-06 0861128354 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Very clean tight copy, little to no shelf wear 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Illustrator-Yoshie Noguchi; Translator-Shio Sakanishi Japanese Folk Plays: The Ink Smeared Lady and Other Kyogen
Tuttle Publishing 1989-12-15 0804802971 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Looks unread 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Ina Brosseau Marx; Allen Marx; Robert Marx Professional Painted Finishes: A Guide to the Art and Business of Decorative Painting (Whitney Library of Design)
Watson-Guptill 1991-06-01 0823044181 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean tight copy in dust jacket, normal shelf wear 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Ina Garten Barefoot in Paris: Easy French Food You Can Make at Home
Clarkson Potter 2004-10-26 1400049350 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Some shelf wear to Dust Jacked (now plastic covered) otherwise like new 
Price: 13.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Inga Clendinnen Aztecs: An Interpretation
Cambridge University Press 1991-08-30 0521400937 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nice clean copy with tight binding. Signs of normal shelf wear. Clean/crisp pages. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Introduction-Wanda Corn; Photographer-Brigitte Carnochan Colors of the Imagination: Painted Flowers & Nudes
Brigitte Carnochan 1997-08 0965963500 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Iona Opie; the late Peter Opie The Lore and Language of Schoolchildren (Oxford Paperbacks)
Oxford University Press, USA 1987-08-27 0192820591 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Ira David Welch Path of Psychotherapy: Matters of the Heart
International Thomson Publishing Services Ltd 1997-07-17 0534344119 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Light shelfware. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Irving Singer Cinematic Mythmaking: Philosophy in Film (The Irving Singer Library)
The MIT Press 2008-08-22 0262195895 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Isaac Asimov Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection
Harper Prism 1995-03 006105206X Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Edition 1st printing. Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG+ Condition. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Isabel Huggan The Elizabeth Stories
Viking Adult 1987-05-12 0670813036 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st American Edition. Clean tight copy. Pages are clean. Minor shelfware. DJ has a minor tear and is in VG state. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Isabel Stenzel Byrnes; Anabel Stenzel The Power of Two: A Twin Triumph over Cystic Fibrosis
University of Missouri Press 2007-10-05 0826217540 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 

Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Ivan Illich Tools for Conviviality (World Perspectives, Vol. 47)
Harper & Row 1973 0060121386 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, two tape marks on inside of front and back cover, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Ivonne Lamazares The Sugar Island
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2000-09-12 0395860407 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Signed (by author) 1st Ed; 1st Printing. Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Light wear to edges. DJ in Near Fine state. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 J G Hannington- Kiff Pain Relief
Heinemann Med. 1975-01 0433132205 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, no dust jacket, very minor shelf-wear, one line on first few pages is highlighted/previous owner's name written in upper right corner of cover page/rest of the pages appear clean 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 J. C. Davis Fear, Myth and History: The Ranters and the Historians
Cambridge University Press 1986-09-26 0521262437 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Edition (1986). Bright Clean Copy copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor bump on spine. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG+ state. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 J. Davies Physiological Responses to Burning Injury
Academic Press 1982-09 0122060806 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice copy, very minor shelf-wear with very few small tears at upper edge of DJ, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 J. Edward Humphrey Emil Brunner
Hendrickson Pub 1991-02 0943575583 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 J. Heimann; R. Georges California Crazy: Roadside Vernacular Architecture
Chronicle Books 1985-06-01 0877011710 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 J. Marsha Michler Bead & Wire Art Jewelry: Techniques & Designs for all Skill Levels
Krause Publications 2006-03-16 087349976X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Great copy with tight binding. Pages are clean/crisp and images are glossy. Normal shelfwear. Slight bending on corners. 
Price: 6.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 J. Michael Straczynski; Illustrator-Esad Ribic Silver Surfer: Requiem
Marvel 2007-12-19 0785128484 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New still in the shrink wrap 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 J., Scott O'Shea Effect of a Whisper
Dog Ear Publishing, LLC 2006-03-24 1598580922 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Light shelfware. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 J.-P. Changeux; Editor-Translated by Laurence Garey; Translator-G. Laurence Neuronal Man: The Biology of Mind
Oxford University Press Inc 1987-02 0192177508 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Light shelfware and foxing. DJ in VG+ state w/ minor rubbing. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 J.M.W. Slack Egg and Ego: An Almost True Story of Life in the Biology Lab
Springer 1998-10-30 0387985603 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 29.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 J.R. Warn Concise Chemical Thermodynamics
Van Nostrand Reinhold Inc.,U.S. 1969-06 0442091982 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Jac Fitz-enz How to Measure Human Resource Management (3rd Edition)
McGraw-Hill 2001-12-26 0071369988 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright Clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG state. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Jack Clifford Smith God and Mr. Gomez
Reader's Digest Press 1974 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, signed, inscription, dust jacket torn on back/taped with shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Jack J. Jorgens Shakespeare on Film
University Press of America 1991-04-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Tight copy, minimal shelf-wear, writing/underlining throughout first half of book 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Jack Kornfield Soul Food: Stories to Nourish the Spirit and the Heart
HarperOne 1996-10-04 0062514423 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Great copy with tight binding. Clean & crisp pages. 
Price: 2.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Jack Miles Christ: A Crisis in the Life of God
Knopf 2001-10-30 0375400141 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
Stated First Edition; Signed by Author. DJ in pristine condition. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Jack N. Sparks The Mindbenders: A Look at Current Cults
T. Nelson 1977 0840756143 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice tight copy, small inscription on inside flap, minor shelf-wear/bottom edge is slightly worn, clean pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Jack Newfield; Wayne Barrett City for Sale: Ed Koch and the Betrayal of New York
Harpercollins 1988-12 0060160608 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Clean and crisp pages. Normal wear. DJ in VG state. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Jack Schaefer Monte Walsh
Bison Books 2003-01-01 0803291213 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Nice tight copy, some pressed etching on cover with minor shelf-wear, some page edges are curled, writing on inside of cover, the pages are clean/crisp 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Jackie Cassada; Nicky Rea *OP Tribebook: Uktena (Werewolf: The Apocalypse)
White Wolf Publishing 1998-04-02 1565043332 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear w/some light scratching on cover, clean pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Jackie E. Never Tell Mommy: A Memoir
Charles Publishing Company 2001-08 0912880104 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Stated 1st Edition. Like new copy with minor wear to DJ. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Jacqueline Carey Kushiel's Dart
Tor Books 2001-06-23 0312872380 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 64.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Jacqueline Hériteau; Illustrator-Susan Davis A Feast of Flowers
Houghton Mifflin 1993-11-04 0395628849 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Edition (full number line). Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG condition. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Jacques P. , Lawrence, R. Sulak and David G. Unger (Eds) Leveille The Second Workshop on Grand Unification, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, April 24-26, 1981
Birkhauser 1981 3764330554 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear w/some rubbing, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Jaid Black Lost in Trek (Trek Mi Q'an, The Definative Guide to the Trek Mi Q'an Universe)
Ellora's Cave 2007-05-01 1419956396 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
very lightly read 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Jake Copass It Don't Hurt to Laugh: Cowboy Poetry
Jack Copass Enterprises 1992-09 0933380127 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Signed Inscribed and dated by Author 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Jake Copass I'll be satisfied
Olive Press Publications 1997 Unknown Binding Collectible: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Tight copy, signed, minor shelf-wear to dust-jacket 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Jake T. Forbes; Chris Lie Return to Labyrinth Volume 2 (v. 2)
TokyoPop 2007-10-09 159816726X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New! 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Jamaine Burrell The Complete Guide to Investing in Real Estate Tax Liens & Deeds: How to Earn High Rates of Return - Safely
Atlantic Publishing Company (FL) 2006-08-11 0910627738 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright attractive copy with tight binding. Minor shelfwear. Minor highlighting. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 James A. Henretta; David Brody; Lynn Dumenil America's History 6th Edition
Bedford/St. Martin's 2007-02-26 0312465483 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Well read but intact 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 James A. Moore; Illustrator-Leif Jones Demon Hunter X (World of Darkness)
White Wolf Publishing 1998-04-24 1565042026 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 James A. Swanson; Producer-Tyndale New Living Translation Complete Concordance
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1996-10-23 084233274X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, no dust-jacket, clean pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 James Arthur Ray The Million Dollar Mindset: How to Harness Your Internal Force to Live the Lifestyle You Deserve
SunArk Press 2005-05 0966740041 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 

Price: 8.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 James Baldwin Another Country
Vintage 1992-12-01 0679744711 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 James Bradberry Ruins of Civility: A Jamie Ramsgill Mystery
St Martins Pr 1996-06 031214041X Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st edition. Bright copy with tight binding. Clean/crisp pages. Dust jacket and cover show minor shelfwear 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavesOldeBookShop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie