Daves Olde Book Shop

Book Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card

Purchase a gift certificate today!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Custom Cool Jewelry: Create 200+ Personalized Pendants, Charms, and Clasps
1596680741 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Invincible Iron Man Vol. 2: World's Most Wanted, Part 1
0785138285 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Strategic and operational planning for information services by
QED Information Sciences 1989 0894352741 Used: Very Good 
Very good condition hardcover. May have some minor shelf wear.  
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Folk Shawls: 25 knitting patterns and tales from around the world (Folk Knitting series)
1883010594 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 12.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Selecting and Drying Wood (New Best of Fine Woodworking)
156158830X New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 British war production, 1939-1945,: A record by
1945 Used: Good 
Good condition 1945 (Printing House Square, London) hardcover (no DJ). Wear & fading to green cloth cover boards; yellowing to page edges. May have some minor shelf wear.  
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aleene's Iron-On Transfers
Leisure Arts, Inc. 1996 0848741129 Used: Good 
Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The New Encyclopedia of American Birds
Hermes House 2004 0681643048 Used: Good 
Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Modern Radar Techniques [Hardcover] by
MacMillan Publishing Company 1987-10 0029496012 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good condition hardcover w/DJ. May have some minor shelf wear. 
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Devotions for Debtors
CrossAmerica Books 2002 0739422812 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mastering Jujitsu (Mastering Martial Arts Series)
0736044043 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Spiritual Journal the Daily Devotional Guide Designed to Help Christians Grow Quartely Devotional System Refill
International Envangelism Association 1996 0965360407 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Value-distribution theory;: Proceedings (Pure and applied mathematics) by
M. Dekker 1973 0824761243 Used: Good 
Wear to cover, pages clean/tight  
Price: 222.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Toyota Tundra & SEQ
Haynes Manuals New 
New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse.  
Price: 14.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wooden Puzzles: 29 Favorite Projects & Patterns (Scroll Saw Woodworking & Crafts Book)
1565234294 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Knitted Finger Puppets: 34 Easy-to-Make Toys
1564778878 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Child Proof Your Home- A Comprehensive Child Safety Guide
Used: Very Good 
Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Say it again: Dorothy Uris' personal collection of quotes, comment & anecdotes
E. P. Dutton 1979 0876903081 Used: Good 
Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Celtic Knots for Beaded Jewellery
1844480542 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 10.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Incredible Hockey Drill Book
0809232545 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Knitted Wire Jewelry: Techniques. Projects. Inspiration
1600611575 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Teenage nutrition and physique, by
Thomas 1974 0398031355 Used: Good 
Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks 
Price: 3.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Radioactivity in nuclear spectroscopy;: Modern techniques and applications by
Gordon and Breach 1972 0677124104 Collectible: Good 
Good condition hardcover (no DJ); VOLUME TWO. May have some minor shelf wear.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Insight City Guide San Francisco
Insight Guides 2006-07-15 9812585206  Paperback New Paperback 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse.  
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Atlas of the Arab Israeli Conflict (Routledge Historical Atlases)
0415460298 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 World of Comedy by
Windward 1988-03 0711204934 Paperback Used: Good 
Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles  
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Las Vegas- The Ultimate Guide
2004 1400013992 Used: Good 
Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Super-Cute Crochet: Over 35 Adorable Animals and Friends to Make
1906525404 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The American Land- It's History and It's Uses" by William R. Van Dersal
Oxford University press Single Detail Page Misc Used: Good 
Good condition 1943 (Oxford Uni. Press) hardcover w/DJ. Wear & fading to DJ; price clipped. May have some minor shelf wear.  
Price: 13.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Lost Boy Lost Girl
Borderlands 2004 1880325446 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
this is a signed and numbered by author copy. #323 of 350 copies. very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Seeing and Savoring Jesus Christ
1581347189 Used: Very Good 
Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Wolverine: Origins, Vol. 1: Born in Blood
Marvel Comics 2006-11-01 0785122850 Hardcover New 
Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear  
Price: 11.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Vintage Redux: Remake Classic and Collectible Jewelry
0871162660 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Making Bead & Wire Jewelry: Simple Techniques, Stunning Designs
1579903886 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Reticuloendothelial system by
R. E. Krieger Pub. Co 1980 0898741017 Used: Like New 

Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Simple Style: 19 Innovative to Traditional Designs with Simple Knitting Techniques (Style series)
1596680903 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 12.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Second Workshop on Grand Unification, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor...
Birkhäuser 1981 3764330554 Used: Very Good 

Price: 6.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 HP BOOKS HP1488 STREET TURBOCHARGING
New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Creative Stained Glass: Modern Designs & Simple Techniques
1600591329 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 6.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 High-Frequency Words Center Level B
New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 21.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Gambling, work and leisure: A study across three areas by
Routledge & K. Paul 1976 0710077084 Used: Good 
Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks.  
Price: 13.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Patchwork Style: 35 Simple Projects for a Cozy and Colorful Life (Make Good: Crafts + Life)
159030649X New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Edge city on two different plans: A collection of lesbian and gay writing from
Sydney Gay Writers Collective 1983 0949876011 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Good condition softcover. May have some minor shelf wear. 
Price: 18.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 READING IS SEEING
New 
Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 11.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Crochet Adorned: Reinvent Your Wardrobe with Crocheted Accents, Embellishments, and Trims
0307451968 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 15.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Bolivia (Country Guide)
1741045576 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 15.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Altered Paper Jewelry: Artful Adornments from Beautiful Papers
1592534546 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Assessments for Differentiating Reading Instruction: 100 Forms and Checklists for Identifying Students' Strengths and Needs So You Can Help Every Reader Improve
0545111951 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 16.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 New Avengers Vol. 10: Power
0785135596 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Chemical evolution and the origin of life: Proceedings of the International Conference on the Origin of Life (Molecular evolution)
North-Holland Pub. Cy 1971 0720440831 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 189.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 ECGs Made Easy - Book and Pocket Reference Package
9996012565 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 56.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Shibori Designs & Techniques
1844482693 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 10.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 How to Make Polymer Clay Beads: 35 Step-by-step Projects Show How to Make Beautiful Beads and Jewelry
1906094446 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Ancient Modern: Polymer Clay + Wire Jewelry
1596680970 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Teacher Tips grade 1 - 3
The Education Center - Mailbox 2001 1562341596 Paperback New Paperback 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Basic Box Making
1561588520 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 7.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Hungary at War : Civilians and Soldiers in World War II
0271071931 Book Used: Good Book 
Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. 
Price: 48.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 A Hundred Things Japanese
Japan Publications Trading Co 1976-02-14 0870403648 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
d/j price clipped else very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 ASSASSIN'S CREED (STRATEGY GUIDE)
PRIMA GAMES A DIVISION OF RANDOM  CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse.  
Price: 17.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 World of Warcraft: Ashbringer
1401223419 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Beaded Macrame Jewelry: Stylish Designs, Exciting New Materials
0823029522 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Complete Well-being (a A guide to symptoms and cures)
2005 1405452706 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 A Pantheon
Hoehler 1977 0930590015 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Knitted Bears: Eight Special Friends For You To Knit
1600611303 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Cathedral and city: St Albans ancient and modern
Distributed by Cooper 1977 0854221492 Unknown Binding Used-Good 
Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks.  
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Making History -- Quilts & Fabric from 1: 9 Reproduction Quilt Projects Historic Notes & Photographs Dating Your Quilts
1571204539 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Muay Thai Basics: Introductory Thai Boxing Techniques
1583941401 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Creative Cloth Explorations: Adventures in Fairy-Inspired Fiber Art
1592534635 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 15.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Phonics Poetry Using Blends
Teacher Created Resources 2008-05-20 1420689770 Paperback New Paperback 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 12.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 What Great Principals Do Differently: 15 Things That Matter Most
1930556470 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 25.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 MASS EFFECT (STRATEGY GUIDE)
PRIMA GAMES A DIVISION OF RANDOM  CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse.  
Price: 14.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The life of Lazarillo of Tormes;
Ungar 1973 0804427461 Unknown Binding Used-Good 
Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks.  
Price: 7.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Knit Kimono: 18 Designs with Simple Shapes
1931499896 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Women's Health & Wellness 2004
Oxmoor House 2003 0848727509 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 From God's Heart to Yours
River Oak Publishing 2001 1589199774 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Looking for a Bluebird
Hougton Mifflin Company 1945 Unknown Binding Used: Good Unknown Binding 
Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Interweave Presents Knitted Gifts: Irresistible Projects to Make & Give
1596680911 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Bits and Pieces of My Soul: Remembering What We Already Know
An-Nur Publishing 2004 0975581503  Paperback New Paperback 
New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse.  
Price: 6.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Designing Furniture (New Best of Fine Woodworking)
1561586846 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 A Doctor's Calling
Douglas & McIntyre 1996 0888945213 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Living the Creative Life: Ideas and Inspiration from Working Artists
1581809948 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 11.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Phonics Poetry Using Blends
Teacher Created Resources 2008-05-20 1420689770 Paperback New Paperback 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 12.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Artful Paper Dolls: New Ways to Play with a Traditional Form
1600594808 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 8.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 High-Frequency Words Center Level A - Games for Up to 6 Players
New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Vickie Howell's Pop Goes Crochet!: 36 Projects Inspired by Icons of Popular Culture
1600594662 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 10.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Symphony No. 10, Op. 93
EMI Classics 1986  Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
in very good condition, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse.  
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Muay Thai: Advanced Thai Kickboxing Techniques
1583941010 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 The New Penguin Atlas of Ancient History: Revised Edition
0140513485 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 9.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Take It to Your Seat Phonics Centers, Grades 2-3
155799983X New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Jewelry Studio: Wire Wrapping
1596680598 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Sock Innovation: Knitting Techniques & Patterns for One-of-a-Kind Socks
1596681098 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Glory Of Christmas
1404113460 Used: Good 
Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Fabric Art Workshop: Exploring Techniques & Materials for Fabric Artists and Quilters
158923328X New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 14.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Thomas Guide 2008 San Bernardino, California (Thomas Guide San Bernardino County Street Guide & Directory)
Rand McNally & Company 2007-06-18 0528866788 Spiral-bound New Spiral-bound 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 10.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 From School to Work, Student Activity Guide
1590705610 Used: Very Good 
Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 13.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The Art of Bead Embroidery: Techniques, Designs & Inspirations
0871162431 New 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 13.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Need to Know Basics - Dieting
Barbour 2003 1593103301 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Best of Inc. Guide to Marketing and Selling
Prentice Hall Trade 1988-06 0134540182 Paperback Used: Good not issued Paperback 
Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 ELDER SCROLLS IV: OBLIVION GAME OF THE
RANDOM HOUSE INC Video Game New Video Game 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 15.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Corvair, 1960-1969: A Restorer's Guide to Authenticity (Authenticity Series)
TPR Inc. 1991-11-16 0929758072 Paperback New Paperback 
New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavesOldeBookShop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com