Daves Olde Book Shop

Book Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card

Purchase a gift certificate today!

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 History of Ireland
Tara 2000 1902879112 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear w/small tear at back edge of DJ spine, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Report of the public inquiry into the killing of Fergal Caraher and the wounding of his brother, Miceal Caraher in Cullyhanna, Co. Armagh on 30th December 1990
Cullyhanna Justice Group 1991 0951860305 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Lightly read 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Faberge: Imperial Jeweler.
3777498300 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Slight sioling 3/4 in closed tear Dust jacked front slight shelf wear but and attractive book overall 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hollywood Rocks: The Ultimate Guide to the 1980's Hollywood, California Rock-N-Roll Music Scene
Cleopatra Records 2003-09 0963619357 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Strategic and Operational Planning for Information Services
DA Information Services 1989 0894352741 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, no dust-jacket, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sometimes Jones
1994 096418740X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Die Albenmark. Elfenritter 02.
3453523423 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Near Fine. Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Little Matter of Genocide : Holocaust and Denial in the Americas 1492 to the Present
Arbeiter Ring Publishing 1894037014 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Light shelfware. Minor bumping in corners. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Practical and Decorative Woodworking Joints
Sterling 1985-02 0806955449 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, some creasing on cover, no DJ, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Onion Dome
CAPE MAY POINT: TRESCOTT HOUSE 2002 097143820X Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pariser Schmuck: Vom Zweiten Kaiserreich zur Belle Epoque (German Edition)
Hirmer 1989 3777452203 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dust Jacket has 1/2 to 1/4 sq inch of missing material from front edge and a 1/4 chip off jacket spine Now nicely plastic covered 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Schmuck
3422064664 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Mit ein gross coffee stain in der middle of der book unt some stickhen von der pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Acquaintance with Lithuania
Krastotvarka 1999 9986892287 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Minor shelfware. Light bumping to corner. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Schmuck
3422064664 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Slight general wear a dent in spine (improper stacking?) Otherwise an attractive copy pictoral cover with out Dust Jacket 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SchmuckStucke: Der Impuls der Moderne in Europa (German Edition)
Klinkhardt & Biermann 1991 3781402940 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
In German. Generally worn but untorn Dust Jacket Book has some soiling and a 1/2 inch Water stain on bottom edge A serviceable copy 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Munchner Goldschmiede: Schmuck und Gerat der Gegenwart (German Edition)
Klinkhardt & Biermann 1993 3781403475 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Some soiling on bottom edge and top edge of otherwise Very good Dust Jacket 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Exotischer Schmuck (German Edition)
Mosaik-Verlag 1977 3570028291 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
No major tears but extensive wear to Dust Jack edges Now in plastic covering so at least presentable Book itself quite good 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Best of Chessbase (Volume I)
American Chess Promotions 1992 0939298325 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Modern Radar Techniques
MacMillan Publishing Company 1987-10 0029496012 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Iac, Vol. 29
Little Brown and Company 1991-03 0316518751 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight nice copy, no dust-jacket, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Intermediate Algebra with Applications with Student Solutions Manual
Houghton Mifflin 2008 0618989463 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Great copy with tight binding. Pages contain minor pencil marks. Remainder Mark. Front cover corner is creased. Normal wear to corners and edges. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Mario Protector Skin Decal Sticker for Xbox 360 Slim (1 piece for the game console & 2 pieces for 2 controllers)
Pacers Video Game Used: Like New Video Game 
Very nice copy with no apparent wear or damage 
Price: 14.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Practical Chinese Reader: Chinese Character Exercise Book Bk. 1
The Commercial Press Ltd 2002-12-31 962074053X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Great copy with tight binding. Pages clean and crisp. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Quilt-Lovers' Favorites from American Patchwork & Quilting Vol. 3
Meredith Corporation 2003 0696217953 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Bright clean copy. Tight binding. Clean/crisp pages. Pattern included. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Training Your Creative Mind
Prentice Hall 1982-04 0139267093 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1st edition. Bright copy with tight binding. Clean/crisp pages. Edges have creasing. Normal shelfwear. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Los Angeles Times Syndicate Crossword Puzzles 2001 Calendar
Meadwestvaco 2000-06 0768833108 Calendar Used: Like New Calendar 
As new 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The NATO Handbook: NATO 1949 - 1999 OTAN 50th Anniversary Edition
NATO 1998 9284501040 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Nice copy with tight binding. Clean/crisp pages. Cover and Edges show normal shelfware. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 California government in national perspective
Kendall/Hunt Pub. Co 1989 0840351119 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Tight copy, spine slightly worn, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 A. B. (Editor) Balantekin Journal of Physics G: Nuclear and Particle Physics Review of Particle Physics Volume 33 July 2006
Institute Of Physics 2006 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Light wear. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 A. Lee Martinez A Nameless Witch
Tor Books 2007-05-01 0765315483 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean tight copy 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 A. N. Wilson Dream Children
W. W. Norton & Company 1998-08 0393027406 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Bright clean copy. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG condition. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 A. S. Byatt Still Life
Scribner 1985-09 0684185776 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 A.J. Langguth Driven West: Andrew Jackson and the Trail of Tears to the Civil War
Simon & Schuster 2010-11-09 1416548599 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Clean tight copy, dust jacket has small tears and is worn, but clean 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Aaron McGruder Boondocks: Because I Know You Don't Read The Newspaper
Andrews McMeel Publishing 2000-08-15 0740706098 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, crisp/clean pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Aaron S. Thiel The Payload: The First in a Series of Dutch Bennett Novels
Tsaba House 2004-11-15 0972548688 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Stated 1st Edition. Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Light wear to wraps. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Abba Solomon Eban Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
Summit Books 1984-07 0671441035 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Abraham Aaron Roback History of Psychology and Psychiatry.
Greenwood Pub Group 1969-06 0837121043 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1961 EDITION! Bright copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Light shelfware. Minor foxing. DJ in VG + state. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Abraham Lincoln Lincoln : Speeches and Writings : 1859-1865 (Library of America)
Library of America 1989-10-01 0940450631 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Still in shrink wrap 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adam Hall Quiller Salamander
Otto Penzler Books 1994-09 1883402409 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Edition. Clean tight copy in dust jacket, minor bumping, normal wear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adam Lebor Hitler's Secret Bankers: The Myth of Swiss Neutrality During the Holocaust
Citadel 1997-05 1559724218 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean tight copy 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adam Nossiter The Algeria Hotel: France, Memory, and the Second World War
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2001-07-16 0395902452 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition, clean tight copy with dust jacket 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adam Robinson Bin Laden: Behind the Mask of the Terrorist
Orient Paperbacks 2005-03-30 8170944864 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean tight copy, minor shelf wear 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adrian Castro Cantos to Blood & Honey
Coffee House Press 1997-09-01 1566890675 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
First edition, tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, crisp/clean pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adrian Finkelstein Marilyn Monroe Returns: The Healing of a Soul
Hampton Roads Publishing 2006-05-10 1571744843 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Edition. Great copy with tight binding. Pages clean/crisp. Normal signs of shelfwear. 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adrian Gostick; Chester Elton The Orange Revolution: How One Great Team Can Transform an Entire Organization
Free Press 2010-09-21 1439182450 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean tight copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Like New. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Aga Khan Award for Architecture (Organization); Editor-Azim Nanji Building for Tomorrow: The Aga Khan Award for Architecture
John Wiley & Sons 1995-02 1854903934 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Ahmed Osman The Hebrew Pharaohs of Egypt: The Secret Lineage of the Patriarch Joseph
Bear & Company 2003-09-19 1591430224 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Light shelfware. Corner lightly bumped. Light notation on 10 pages. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Aileen Nobles Divine Abundance : Keys to Unlock Your Inner Wisdom
Light Transformation 2001-06 0963810219 Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback 
Signed by author. Clean tight copy 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Al Gore The Assault on Reason
Penguin Press HC, The 2007-05-22 1594201226 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition. Tight binding and clean/crisp pages. Cover and dust jacket contain normal shelfwear. 
Price: 4.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Al-Anon Family Group Head Inc From Survival to Recovery: Growing Up in an Alcoholic Home
Al-Anon Family Group Headquarters, Inc. 1994-09 0910034974 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Good clean reading copy with some shelfwear 
Price: 3.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 AL-ANON Family Groups Hope for Today
AL-ANON FAMILY GROUPS 2002 0910034400 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Long recommendation by previous owner on first page 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Alan Ball American Beauty Sight and Sound Edition (Screenplay)
Filmfour Books 2000-02-04 075227192X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Near Fine; Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alan Caiger-Smith Tin Glaze Pottery in Europe and the Islamic World: The Tradition of 1000 Years in Maiolica, Faience and Delftware
Faber and Faber 1973-10-29 0571093493 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Edgewear some soiling to upper edge otherwise an near fine attractive copy 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alan Charles Kors; Edward Peters Witchcraft in Europe, 1100-1700: A Documentary History ([Sources of Medieval History])
University of Pennsylvania Press 1972 0812276450 Hardcover Collectible: Acceptable Hardcover 
Binding firm and with out damage Corners bumped and lacking DJ 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Alan Craig Houston Algernon Sidney and the Republican Heritage in England and America
Princeton University Press 1991-11-05 0691078602 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very clean, tight copy. No markings. Dust jacket creased at top, otherwise shows minor wear. 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Alan Lucas; Editor-Reginald C. Tsang; Contributor-Ricardo Uauy Nutritional Needs of the Preterm Infant: Scientific Basis and Practical Guidelines
Williams & Wilkins 1993-04 0683084259 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Near Fine; Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware and light rubbing to covers. Two scratches on front cover. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Alan Shipnuck; Christina Kim Swinging from My Heels: Confessions of an LPGA Star
Bloomsbury USA 2011-04-26 1608195902 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Alan Watts The Weather Handbook: Second Edition
Sheridan House 1999-05-25 157409081X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Alasdair Clayre HEART OF THE DRAGON
Houghton Mifflin 1985-05-06 039535336X Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First American edition, tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Albert P. Melone; George Mace Judicial Review and American Democracy
Iowa State Pr 1988-09-30 0813800935 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, 3/4" tear on upper back of dust-jacket, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Alden Robertson No Baloney Sandwich (A Dolphin book)
Doubleday 1978-12 0385124295 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Aleister Crowley; Foreword-Israel Regardie Gems from the Equinox: Instructions by Aleister Crowley for His Own Magical Order
Weiser Books 2007-11-30 1578634172 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very good solid copy showing only minor shelf wear 
Price: 84.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Alex Martelli Python in a Nutshell
O'Reilly Media 2003-03 0596001886 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
1st edition. Bright copy with tight binding. Clean and crisp pages. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Alexander J. Smits A Physical Introduction to Fluid Mechanics
Wiley 1999-12-14 0471253499 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright attractive copy with tight binding. Bumped corners and spine. Highlighting and markings throughout. 
Price: 104.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Alexander Swanston; Malcolm Swanston The Historical Atlas of World War II
Chartwell Books, Inc. 2010-08-01 0785827021 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Alexander Walker Fatal Charm : The Life of Rex Harrison
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited 1992 0297811746 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Minor shelfware. DJ in VG state. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Alexandra Day; Illustrator-Alexandra Day Follow Carl!
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 1998-09-11 0374343802 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Edition; Signed by Author. Clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Alexandra Woods Logue The Psychology of Eating and Drinking: 3rd Edition
Routledge 2004-09-02 0415950090 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Very lightly read 
Price: 15.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Alexandre Bennigsen; S. Enders Wimbush Muslims of the Soviet Empire: A Guide
Indiana Univ Pr 1986-12 0253339588 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very nice tight copy, very small 1/3" tear at top edge of dust-jacket, previous owner's name written at top of very first(blank) page, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Alfred De Marigny Conspiracy Of Crowns: The True Story Of: the Duke of Windsor and the Murder of Sir Harry Oakes
Crown 1990-05-05 0517575078 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
1st Ed. 1st Printing (full number line) Bright clean copy. Pages are clean and crisp. Normal wear. DJ in VG state. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Alfred Hutton; Introduction-Ramon Martinez Cold Steel: The Art of Fencing with the Sabre (Dover Books on History, Political and Social Science)
Dover Publications 2006-06-23 0486449319 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Very clean tight copy, little to no shelf wear 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Ali Muhammad Naqvi; Editor-John Cooper A Manual of Islamic Beliefs and Practice: Vol. I (Vol I)
Muhammadi Trust of Great Britain and Northern Irel 1991-01-01 0946079811 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages and text are clean. Light shelfware and rubbing on wraps. Spine is Lightly sunned. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Ali Shariati; Editor-Hamid Algar On the Sociology of Islam: Lectures
Mizan Pr 2000-04-15 0933782004 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Alice O. Howell Jungian Symbolism in Astrology
American Federation of Astrologers 1987-04-01 083560618X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Looks read some corners raised but otherwise acceptable reading copy 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Alicia Partnoy; Preface-Julia Alvarez The Little School: Tales of Disappearance and Survival in Argentina
Cleis Press 1998-09-03 1573440299 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Like New. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Alida Becker Tolkien Scrapbook
Grosset & Dunlap 1978-12 0448164558 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, small tear on lower edge of dust jacket about .5", other than that minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Alissa Wilson; Ann Barham; John Hammock Practical Idealists: Changing the World and Getting Paid (Studies in Global Equity)
Global Equity Initiative, Harvard University 2008-11-30 0674032071 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, virtually no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Allan F. Moore The Beatles: Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (Cambridge Music Handbooks)
Cambridge University Press 1997-11-28 0521574846 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, crisp clean pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Allan Sloan Three Plus One Equals Billions: The Bendix-Martin Marietta War
Arbor House Pub Co 1983-08 0877955042 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, very nice tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Allen Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn Collected Books: The Guide to Values 2002 Edition (Collected Books)
Putnam Adult 2001-11-12 0399147810 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very clean very tight copy in covered dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Normal wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Allen Ahearn; Patricia Ahearn Collected Books
Putnam Adult 1997-08-25 0399142797 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean tight copy in covered dust jacket. Normal shelf wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Allen Ginsberg Mind Breaths: Poems 1972-1977 (City Lights Pocket Poets Series)
City Lights Publishers 2001-01-01 0872860922 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Allen Roberts The Craft and Its Symbols
Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co 1985-06 0880530588 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Undamaged Binding tight serviceable book 
Price: 37.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Alvin Schwartz; Illustrator-Stephen Gammell Scary Stories Treasury; Three Books to Chill Your Bones: Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark/ More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark/ Scary Stories 3: More Tales to Chill Your Bones
HarperCollins Publishers 1985-06 0060263415 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight copy, minor shelf-wear, clean pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Alvin Z. Rubenstein Soviet Foreign Policy Since World War II: Imperial and Global
Longman 1992-01-01 067352163X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Tight Binding. Shows normal signs of shelfwear. Corners are creased. Contains markings/highlighting. 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Alwyn T. Lloyd; Terry D. Moore B-17 Flying Fortress in Detail and Scale, Part 1, Production Versions
Aero Publishers Inc 1982-01 0816850127 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean. Light shelfware to edges and corners. Spine is lightly bumped. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Amanda Bishop; Bobbie Kalman Life in a Pueblo (Native Nations of North America)
Crabtree Publishing Company 2003-03 077870467X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Amar Bhide The Venturesome Economy: How Innovation Sustains Prosperity in a More Connected World (Kauffman Foundation Series on Innovation and Entrepreneurship)
Princeton University Press 2008-09-15 0691135177 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 

Price: 6.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 American Center for Design Planetarium: The 100 Show : The Fifteenth Annual of the American Center for Design (100 Show American Center for Design)
Watson-Guptill Pubns 1993-04 0823063410 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean copy.normal shelf wear, bumped spine and corners. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 American Psychiatric Association Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders DSM-IV
American Psychiatric Association 1994-01-15 0890420629 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Tight copy, cover shows wear, highlighting throughout 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 American Psychological Association Practice Directorate; Corporate Author-Coopers & Lybrand Developing an Integrated Delivery System: Organizing a Seamless System of Care (Apa Practitioner's Toolbox Series)
American Psychological Association (APA) 1996-03 155798350X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfwear 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Amir D. Aczel The Mystery of the Aleph: Mathematics, the Kabbalah, and the Human Mind
Four Walls Eight Windows 2000-01-15 156858105X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Light shelfware. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Amos Lakos International Terrorism: A Bibliography (Westview special studies in national and international terrorism)
Westview Pr (Short Disc) 1986-10 0813371570 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Tight copy, some spotting on edge of pages, minor shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Amy Reed Beautiful
Simon Pulse 2009-10-06 1416978305 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright clean copy with tight binding. Pages are clean and crisp. Minor shelfware. DJ in near fine condition. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Amy Schmidt Knee Deep in Grace: The Extraordinary Life and Teaching of Dipa Ma
Present Perfect Books 2002-09 0963078461 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean unmarked looks unread 
Price: 44.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 An Oceana Book Butterflies
Oceana Books Quantum Publishing Ltd. 2004 0681783478 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Attractive copy with tight binding. Pages are clean/crisp. Corners bumped and cover has minor rubbing. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Andre Norton; Sherwood Smith Echoes In Time (Trading for Time)
Tor Books 1999-11-13 031285921X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Stated First Edition; First Printing (Full Number Line) Very Fine Condition. Headcap lightly bumped. DJ in Very Fine state. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Andrea Annessi Mecci Iran
Art Stock 2002-08 8880582062 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Bright clean copy with tight bidning. Pages are clean and crispm Minor shelfware. DJ has tear in right corner and light wear. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Andrea Olsen; Contributor-Bill McKibben Body and Earth: An Experiential Guide (Middlebury Bicentennial Series in Environmental Studies)
Middlebury 2002-10-01 1584650109 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very nice tight copy, very minor/almost no shelf-wear, clean/crisp pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Andrea Schulte-Peevers; Tom Parkinson Lonely Planet Berlin (City Guide)
Lonely Planet 2006-08-01 1740598776 Paperback New Paperback 
Little to no shelf wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@DavesOldeBookShop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com